ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUCHSBERG - IMO 6920264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PHa [View profile]Title:FUCHSBERGAdded:Apr 12, 2015
Captured:IMO:6920264Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster "FUCHSBERG" of Reederei Guenter Graebe, built by Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth, here seen in british waters dated 1972. Launched 9.6.1969 as FUCHSBERG, ordered as CARIBOU, 1980 renamed CAROLINE GRAEBE. 1983 EURO LINER - 1987 DANIEL O. - 1990 CTE ROCIO, foundered 39.33N/11.55E on 10.12.1990 on a journey from Naples to Valencia as per miramar ship index.

Copyright Peter Hartung (PHa) - owned original slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cte.rocio
IMO:6920264
Former name(s):
- Daniel O (Until 1990 Mar)
- Caribou (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,543 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAROLINE GRAEBE
© pieter melissen
EURO LINER
© Manfred
DANIEL O
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!