ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:1,267
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(MALTA) PANAMA CANAL DEC 2004

IMO Added 9278167 Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’59.58” N, 121°59’32.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 8° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga Bunker
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
05:30:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 02:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
2018 February 10th, 05:30:33 UTCPwbga Bunker
2018 January 11th, 02:00:41 UTCUa Nik
2017 November 27th, 05:00:04 UTCRu Nvs
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCTr Ssx
2017 August 26th, 04:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2017 August 10th, 12:00:50 UTCIl Hfa
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:03 UTCRu Nvs
2017 July 16th, 15:00:05 UTCTr Nem
2017 June 25th, 20:00:19 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:43 (10 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!