ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitrios II - IMO 6504046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Dimitrios IIAdded:Apr 12, 2015
Captured:April 08, 2015IMO:6504046Hits:948
Location:Paphos, Cyprus
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Dimitrios II, built 1964, gross tons 875,
off Paphos (Cyprus) on 08.04.15
grounded 1998 during heavy weather
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios Ii
IMO:6504046
Former name(s):
- Anastasia (Until 1996 Apr)
- Sofia S (Until 1988)
- Luhedeich (Until 1987)
- Tor Nordia (Until 1978)
- Luhe (Until 1976)
- Arn X (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:875 tons
Summer DWT:1,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIOS II
© Gerry Hill
DIMITRIOS II
© Barry Graham
Luhedeich
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 12, 2015 17:21 (4 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
DIMITRIOS II
IMO 6504046
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1061660
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=656618
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!