ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Only One D - IMO 7342184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Only One DAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7342184Hits:1,013
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ONLY ONE D

IMO added
JB
Vessel Identification
Name:Jubilence
IMO:7342184
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334983000
Callsign:HQUJ5
Former name(s):
- Only One D (Until 2005 Dec)
- Dolly (Until 1996 Jan)
- Jubilence (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:747 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUBILENCE
© Patrick Hill
JUBILENCE
© PWR
Only One D
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 28, 2015 06:24 (1 year ago)
According LLoyds Data base
Ship Name:JUBILENCE
Shiptype:General Cargo Ship
LR/IMO No:7342184
Call Sign:HQUJ5
Deadweight:747
Gross:475
Year of Build:1975
Flag:Honduras
Status: Continued Existence In Doubt
Operator:Salt Route Ltd
Shipbuilder:Cook J.W. Wivenhoe

Regards:Hannes.
Notchy on Nov 28, 2015 02:30 (1 year ago)
IMO# 7342184. According to Equasis, she reverted to her original name "Jubilence" as of 01/12/2005. Owner is listed as Salt Route Ltd., 341 Davis Rd, Palm Springs, Florida 33461-1930
Notchy on Jan 03, 2013 01:38 (3 years ago)
Extensive hull renovation at Lunenburg, N.S., 2001.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!