ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRINGWOOD - IMO 8307038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SPRINGWOODAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307038Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
(LIBERIA) PANAMA CANAL DEC 2004

IMO Added 8307038
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Please only put name of ship in TITLE BOX
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Anna
IMO:8307038
Former name(s):
- Springwood (Until 2011 Jul)
- Spring Hawk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sanko Hawk (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,694 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEEL ANNA
© jack2
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
STEEL ANNA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!