ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR FLOTTBEK - IMO 9204477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:WEHR FLOTTBEKAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9204477Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna
IMO:9204477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016118
Callsign:D5E02
Former name(s):
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Ccni Fortuna (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2007 Oct)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2001 Oct 15)
- Wehr Flottbek (Until 2000 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:22,990 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’0.02” N, 14°32’29.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 280°
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 13:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 November 4th, 15:00:34 UTCMtmla
2018 October 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 4th, 12:00:57 UTCItliv
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:50 UTCLivorno
2018 June 5th, 19:00:11 UTCItliv
2018 June 5th, 02:00:27 UTCItgoa
2018 June 4th, 06:30:42 UTCItgoa
2018 April 30th, 12:30:05 UTCAlger
2018 April 27th, 06:30:13 UTCMtmla
More Of This Ship
JOANNA
© Michael Schindler
JOANNA
© Tomasello Letterio
VENTO DI GRECALE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!