ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBACAN - IMO 9415155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:MARBACANAdded:Apr 14, 2015
Captured:April 15, 2015IMO:9415155Hits:2,347
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Unloading steel products at Sorel-Tracy. Formerly named Fritz until last month.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marbacan
IMO:9415155
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805658
Callsign:CQGI
Former name(s):
- Fritz (Until 2015 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,491 tons
Summer DWT:29,618 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’14.8” N, 82°34’12.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa
Arrival:28th Aug 2019
05:30:33 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 17:30:39 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 17th, 15:00:58 UTCSafi
2018 August 4th, 09:20:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 23rd, 18:10:26 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCTo Order
2018 June 28th, 03:00:22 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 21st, 19:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 June 16th, 04:30:58 UTCImmingham Roads
2018 June 12th, 10:30:48 UTCImmingham
2018 March 24th, 11:30:29 UTCMorocco
More Of This Ship
LUDOGORETS
© Marc Boucher
LUDOGORETS
© Marc Boucher
Ludogorets
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!