ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ARAFURA - IMO 9221645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:LAKE ARAFURAAdded:Apr 16, 2015
Captured:April 16, 2015IMO:9221645Hits:459
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier LAKE ARAFURA at Brisbane 16 Apr 2015.
Built: 2002 17431gt 28471dwt 170m x 27m x 9.76m
Flag: Panama
Owner: Ocean Star Shipping SA c/o Sentoku Senpaku Co, Osaka, Japan
Manager: Santoku Senpaku Co Ltd, Osaka, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Arafura
IMO:9221645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355996000
Callsign:HOQQ
Former name(s):
- Camino Dos (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,471 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’31.34” N, 23°49’55.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 218° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 06:10:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 24th, 01:00:15 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 03:45:13 UTCIstanbul
2018 March 1st, 15:45:01 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 10th, 05:00:04 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 24th, 05:00:34 UTCMykolieve
2017 October 31st, 22:00:53 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 15th, 22:00:26 UTCOdesa
2017 September 15th, 21:00:49 UTCVarna
2017 July 10th, 00:00:58 UTCRomania Midia
More Of This Ship
MERAY GLYFADA
© Sushkov Oleg
LAKE ARAFURA
© Donald Bain
LAKE ARAFURA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!