ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alex Gordon - IMO 7420730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Alex GordonAdded:Oct 27, 2004
Captured:August 11, 2003IMO:7420730Hits:1,524
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Alex Gordon,
Offshore Supply Ship-Tug-Anchor Handling.
Built Canada-1975
GT 1190.

Pictures taken at Halifax, NS on Aug 11th 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex Gordon
IMO:7420730
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316238000
Callsign:VCMJ
Former name(s):
- Lamarr J (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hazel Ward (Until 1994 May)
- Canmar Supplier Iii (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,190 tons
Summer DWT:1,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vancouver
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX GORDON
© wes pretty
ALEX GORDON
© stephen-s
ALEX GORDON
© Andrew Lester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!