ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Intervention - IMO 9460095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Island InterventionAdded:Apr 21, 2015
Captured:December 22, 2014IMO:9460095Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Well Stimulation/Testing Vessels
Description:
Vanuatu flag supply vessel, built 2011, gross tons 10572, in roads of Port of Spain, Trinidad
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Intervention
IMO:9460095
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577208000
Callsign:YJTP6
Former name(s):
- Karianne (Until 2011 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:11,572 tons
Summer DWT:8,588 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLAND INTERVENTION
© cdag
ISLAND INTERVENTION
© cdag
ISLAND INTERVENTION
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!