ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trekroner - IMO 7727334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:TrekronerAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7727334Hits:824
Location:Nakskov, Denmark
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Trekroner laid up at Nakskov October 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Erdeniz
IMO:7727334
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000745
Callsign:TCCR9
Former name(s):
- Trekroner (Until 2004 Jul)
- Scandic Wasa (Until 1986)
- Milora (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,195 tons
Summer DWT:9,458 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milora
© simonwp
ERDENIZ
© onurorhan74
Scandic Wasa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 03, 2005 18:22 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Flag: Denmark (DIS)
IMO: 7727334
Ex-names: Milora; Scandic Wasa
Actual name: Erdeniz (Istanbul) since Jul/2004
Built by: Ankerlokken Verft Floro AS - Floro in 1979
Type: Ro-Ro cargo ship
Observations: stil in Service / Commission

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!