ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRITI RUBI - IMO 7635414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Leo Johannes [View profile]Title:KRITI RUBIAdded:Apr 22, 2015
Captured:October 03, 1987IMO:7635414Hits:609
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek m.v. 'Kriti Rubi'
Eemshaven, Groningen Seaports.
Photo: October 1987 - Leo Johannes
Vessel Identification
Name:Chao Yang Men
IMO:7635414
Former name(s):
- Ebenezer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Norbulk Teak (Until 2000 Nov)
- Indian Resource (Until 1993 Jul)
- Australian Express (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kriti Rubi (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,703 tons
Summer DWT:16,073 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KRITI RUBI
© Leo Johannes
INDIAN RESOURCE
© Frafo
Kriti Rubi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!