ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NERA II - IMO 8502365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:NERA IIAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8502365Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nera II / 8502365 arriving at Miami 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nera Ii
IMO:8502365
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901030
Callsign:J8QB1
Former name(s):
- Sylt (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’45.01” N, 80°14’42.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 325°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
28 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 08:00:56 UTCMiami
2017 June 11th, 06:00:45 UTCCabohaitiano
2017 May 9th, 06:00:22 UTCHouston
2017 April 18th, 11:30:46 UTCMiami
2017 April 18th, 11:30:39 UTCMiami
2017 April 18th, 11:30:18 UTCMiami
2017 February 14th, 18:00:54 UTCMiami
2016 December 13th, 10:40:29 UTCWait For Orders
More Of This Ship
NERA II
© Yvon Perchoc
SYLT
© bs1mrc
SYLT
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!