ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PB KARORI - IMO 9253533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PB KARORIAdded:Apr 26, 2015
Captured:April 26, 2015IMO:9253533Hits:349
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug PB KARORI at Brisbane 26 Apr 2015.
Built: 2001 255gt 107 dwt 29m x 9m x 3.5m
Flag: Cook Islands ex TAJAM (04), KARORI (09)
Bollard pull: 35 tons
Owner: PB Towage No2 Ltd, Auckland, NZ
Manager: PB Sea-Tow NZ, Auckland, NZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Pb Karori
IMO:9253533
MMSI:518275000
Callsign:ZMA2114
Former name(s):
- Karori (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tajam (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:255 tons
Summer DWT:107 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PB KARORI
© John Wilson
PB KARORI
© John Wilson
PB KARORI
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!