ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIA VERDE - IMO 8321644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ADRIA VERDEAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8321644Hits:1,513
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:8321644
ex Ewl Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Alessandra I
IMO:8321644
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248818000
Callsign:9HA2527
Former name(s):
- Ital Verde (Until 2010 Sep)
- Lt Verde (Until 2006 Jun)
- Adria Verde (Until 2005 May)
- Ewl Colombia (Until 2001 Feb)
- Elsa Oldendorff (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mint Express (Until 1999 Jun)
- Isabela B (Until 1999 Jan)
- Francoli (Until 1998 Jun)
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 1995)
- Atlanta (Until 1992 Dec)
- Emcol Carrier (Until 1991)
- Karin S (Until 1989 Dec)
- Jebsen Southland (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,688 tons
Summer DWT:14,265 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’2.76” N, 3°44’35.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Gent Belgium
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 18th, 20:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 March 9th, 02:00:41 UTCRavenna
2017 February 18th, 18:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 January 12th, 20:00:01 UTCFos
2016 December 30th, 12:00:08 UTCTarragona
2016 November 28th, 14:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2016 April 11th, 21:30:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 3rd, 14:00:09 UTCZonguldak
2016 March 25th, 16:30:42 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ALESSANDRA I
© fran-tgn
ALESSANDRA I
© Sushkov Oleg
Isabela B
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!