ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC SUZHOU - IMO 9238325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:NORDIC SUZHOUAdded:May 01, 2015
Captured:May 01, 2015IMO:9238325Hits:1,500
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored off Sorel-Tracy . Formerly the Victory, which change name a couple of days earlier while unloading at Contrecoeur.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory
IMO:9238325
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305328000
Callsign:V2DS8
Former name(s):
- Aquila Victory (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Leopold Oldendorff (Until 2006 Nov 19)
- Ivs Victory (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,676 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’24.7” N, 25°55’21.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 165° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:15th Jun 2019
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 8th, 05:00:15 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 1st, 10:30:40 UTCCanakkale Strait
2017 March 11th, 01:00:04 UTCNovorosyk
2017 February 20th, 01:00:00 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
LEVROSO
© vovashap
LEVROSO
© evgenii 10
VICTORY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!