ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERVIKEN - IMO 6705303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:ERVIKENAdded:May 01, 2015
Captured:September 01, 1976IMO:6705303Hits:1,733
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
1976 Port of Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Kuwait
IMO:6705303
Former name(s):
- Al Shuwaikh (Until 1992 Feb)
- Erviken (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,082 tons
Summer DWT:39,266 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL-KUWAIT
© Brian Wayne Scott
AL-KUWAIT
© Bob Prins
AL-KUWAIT
© Bob Prins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
PDS on Jun 08, 2015 05:45 (4 years ago)
Thanks Gerald & davidships.
davidships on May 21, 2015 11:23 (4 years ago)
Originally 235m lbp/244m loa x 37m
After shartening 185m lbp/195m loa x 37m
Gerald Sorger, Germany on May 21, 2015 10:54 (4 years ago)
M Tanker ERVIKEN, Norway, built 1967, 45.010 GT, 28.624 NT, 82.824 DT, Wallem, Steckmest & Co.,A/S, Bergen(Norway).
PDS on May 20, 2015 05:38 (4 years ago)
I have been attempting to find out the original dimensions of the MT ERVIKEN. Can anyone help? Thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :