ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAY 1 - IMO 9305350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AKAY 1Added:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305350Hits:940
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:9305350
Built in Tuzla,Istanbul,2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Antalya
IMO:9305350
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248252000
Callsign:9HA2286
Former name(s):
- Akay 1 (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,314 tons
Summer DWT:3,446 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’43.8” N, 4°59’35.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (139°)
Destination:
Location:It Aug-fr Lav
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
15:30:02 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 15:30:02 UTCIt Aug-fr Lav
2017 October 28th, 12:00:14 UTCFr Bes-es Huv
2017 October 24th, 01:00:03 UTCFr Don-fr Bes
2017 October 18th, 20:00:29 UTCIe Ork-fr Don
2017 October 15th, 20:30:12 UTCTr Tek-ie Ork
2017 September 29th, 12:00:41 UTCTr Izt-tr Tuz
2017 September 21st, 05:30:38 UTCTr Drc-gr Agt
2017 July 28th, 11:00:29 UTCEsceu>esagp
2017 July 27th, 18:00:12 UTCMajfl>esceu
2017 July 11th, 17:00:13 UTCEscar>macas
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS ANTALYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Atlantis Antalya
© Pilot Frans
Atlantis Antalya
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!