ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAY 1 - IMO 9305350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AKAY 1Added:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305350Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:9305350
Built in Tuzla,Istanbul,2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantis Antalya
IMO:9305350
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248252000
Callsign:9HA2286
Former name(s):
- Akay 1 (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,314 tons
Summer DWT:3,446 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’38.58” N, 1°13’33.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave > Es Tar
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:30:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 15:30:49 UTCPt Ave > Es Tar
2018 June 11th, 07:00:54 UTCFr Pjr>es Vil
2018 June 6th, 04:00:47 UTCGb Ptl>fr Pjr
2018 June 5th, 05:00:55 UTCIe Dub>gb Ptl
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:49 UTCNl Rtm>ie Dub
2018 May 15th, 13:00:41 UTCNl Dor)ie Foy
2018 May 11th, 19:00:43 UTCGb Imm)nl Rtm
2018 May 11th, 15:00:19 UTCGb Imm)nl Dor
2018 May 9th, 21:00:56 UTCNl Rtm>gb Imm
2018 May 6th, 12:00:18 UTCNl Rtm>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIS ANTALYA
© fran-tgn
Atlantis Antalya
© Robbie Cox
Atlantis Antalya
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!