ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNICORN - IMO 9231767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:UNICORNAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231767Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no 9231767
ex Athos
Renamed to Heydar Aliyev
Built by Hyundai H.I.South Korea,2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Heydar Aliyev
IMO:9231767
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215213000
Callsign:9HFS7
Former name(s):
- Unicorn (Until 2007 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,598 tons
Summer DWT:164,551 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°33’52.44” N, 10°18’3.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 8° (8°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
05:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 05:00:44 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 12th, 09:00:40 UTCSines
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:38 UTCMalta Area 3
2017 December 22nd, 16:00:20 UTCMalta
2017 December 20th, 22:00:43 UTCOpl Malta
2017 December 15th, 08:00:40 UTCOmisalj,croatia
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCSin Helios 5
2017 October 28th, 09:00:59 UTCSudongl Bunkering
2017 October 26th, 01:00:58 UTCOht 2
2017 October 6th, 03:00:59 UTCOpl Malta
More Of This Ship
Heydar Aliyev
© Evgeniy .
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!