Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNICORN - IMO 9231767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:UNICORNAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:9231767
Built by Hyundai H.I.South Korea,2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Heydar Aliyev
Former name(s):
- Unicorn (Until 2007 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,598 tons
Summer DWT:164,551 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’51.06” N, 103°9’55.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 318° (322°)
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 22:00:46 UTCFvjairah
2018 March 21st, 13:00:56 UTCSudong Spcl
2018 March 19th, 12:00:43 UTCHorizon 1
2018 March 16th, 11:00:45 UTCSg Wpbg A
2018 March 14th, 22:45:44 UTCMy Ptp
2018 March 13th, 04:00:48 UTCSin Wpbga
2018 February 10th, 09:00:41 UTCMtmla
2018 January 25th, 15:00:45 UTCLtklj
2018 January 14th, 05:00:44 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 12th, 09:00:40 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Heydar Aliyev
© Evgeniy .
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
Heydar Aliyev
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!