ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA V - IMO 7919822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANNA VAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7919822Hits:804
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 26.1.2005
Imo no:7919822
Vessel Identification
Name:Feliz I
IMO:7919822
Former name(s):
- Anna V (Until 2005 Apr)
- Agios Dimitrios (Until 2003 Jul)
- Prosperity Sea (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROSPERITY SEA
© Mike Griffiths
ANNA V
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ANNA V
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!