ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erik [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:1,819
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
The Norwegian Dream is to be seen driving elbaufwaerts 11.9.2004 here to . | Reederei: Norwegian Cruise Line | Baujahr 1992 | Länge 229,80m | Breite 28,50m | Tiefgang 6,80m | Bauwerft Chantiers de l´Atlantice | Passagiere 2159 |
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’41.19” N, 118°34’57.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 84° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:22nd Nov 2019
08:30:16 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:30:55 UTCXiamen
2018 September 1st, 21:00:22 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 29th, 01:30:27 UTCJp Naha
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:25 UTCJp Nakagusuku
2018 August 18th, 21:00:08 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 17th, 08:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 August 15th, 01:30:18 UTCJp Naha
2018 August 11th, 21:00:53 UTCJp Miyakojima
2018 August 6th, 08:30:35 UTCXiamen
2018 August 4th, 21:00:24 UTCJp Miyakojima
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© carlo martinelli
NORVEGIAN DREAM
© carlo martinelli
NORVEGIAN DREAM
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:09 (7 years ago)
Thanks for a great photo! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :