ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PRINCESS - IMO 7018563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PRINCESSAdded:May 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:7018563Hits:815
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Pacific Princess (IMO 7018563) with the Daphne (IMO 5282627) @ Canada Place, Vancouver - c1986 [ Mr. DOT]. This photo dates from not long after Canada Place was first opened.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acif
IMO:7018563
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2003 Jun)
- Pacific Princess (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Venture (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,186 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© carlo martinelli
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on May 05, 2015 06:47 (3 years ago)
Superb photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!