ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA RED - IMO 8200228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:DANICA REDAdded:May 05, 2015
Captured:October 18, 1992IMO:8200228Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
off Chowder Ness, Barton-Upon-Humber, River Humber
Vessel Identification
Name:Isla Guar
IMO:8200228
Former name(s):
- Danica Red (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:902 tons
Summer DWT:1,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLA GUAR
© Ruben Vega
DANICA RED
© vovashap
DANICA RED
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!