ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Falsterbo, arriving first time at Santos in the morning 25/01/2005. Flag: England/Port of Registry: London/Callsign: MCDS6. Photo: Josť da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’36.59” N, 4°46’53.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 37° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:29th May 2017
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 03:00:28 UTCSegot
2017 May 18th, 08:00:44 UTCNlsce
2017 May 14th, 12:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 12th, 07:00:17 UTCDkaar
2017 May 11th, 03:45:59 UTCSegot
2017 May 7th, 05:30:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 5th, 04:30:49 UTCDkaar
2017 May 4th, 03:30:47 UTCSegot
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:24 UTCSehel
2017 April 30th, 07:00:57 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIE
© Harry Visscher
ANNAMARIE
© martin klingsick
Annemarie
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!