ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Valletta, arriving at Santos, in the morning 24/01/2005, with destination Libra Terminal 37.2. Flag: Gibraltar/Port of Registry: Gibraltar/Callsign: ZDEZ7.Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’37.33” N, 1°39’16.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 96° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 07:00:08 UTCFelixstowe
2018 June 17th, 07:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 10th, 02:30:02 UTCSillamae
2018 May 30th, 05:00:02 UTCSillamae
2018 May 19th, 12:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 12:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 12th, 02:00:07 UTCRuled
2018 May 4th, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 27th, 00:01:13 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VALOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Bomar Valour
© Maik R.
Bomar Valour
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!