ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242637Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Valletta, arriving at Santos, in the morning 24/01/2005, with destination Libra Terminal 37.2. Flag: Gibraltar/Port of Registry: Gibraltar/Callsign: ZDEZ7.Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°11’25.15” N, 26°20’2.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 42° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 06:00:36 UTCFiktk
2017 September 16th, 02:00:20 UTCHelsinki
2017 September 16th, 02:00:08 UTCFihel
2017 September 12th, 21:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 12th, 14:00:18 UTCGdansk
2017 September 5th, 11:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 30th, 12:00:48 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 August 28th, 19:00:07 UTCRiga
2017 August 25th, 21:00:41 UTCAarhus
2017 August 24th, 12:00:20 UTCWilhelmshaven
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VALOUR
© Allan J. Kortsen
BOMAR VALOUR
© Allan J. Kortsen
BOMAR VALOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!