ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9060223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060223Hits:854
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ocean Star ex Oriental Harmony arriving Napier 7/9/2004 to load logs.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9060223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352347000
Callsign:3FNP3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Harmony (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,499 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°59’59.12” N, 120°35’44.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 106° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Honiara
Arrival:6th Apr 2017
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCCjk
2017 April 6th, 07:00:59 UTCHoniara
2017 March 17th, 16:00:19 UTCZjg
2017 January 16th, 08:00:36 UTCHonara
2016 February 16th, 12:00:38 UTCNantong
2016 February 3rd, 20:00:48 UTCZjg
2015 November 21st, 18:00:30 UTCMoresby
2015 November 5th, 01:00:37 UTCJingjiang
2015 August 3rd, 11:45:53 UTCC J K
2015 June 10th, 19:00:13 UTCFukuyama
More Of This Ship
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!