ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Leader - IMO 9268928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Great LeaderAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268928Hits:945
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Great Leader arriving Napier 10/12/2004 to load logs

IMO Added 9268928
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Otago Harbour
IMO:9268928
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477271600
Callsign:VRNI7
Former name(s):
- Great Leader (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,829 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’21.59” S, 176°13’41.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Humen China
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:00:03 UTC
Last update:
24 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:03 UTCHumen China
2018 April 27th, 14:00:48 UTCTauranga
2018 April 13th, 02:45:20 UTCNewcastle Au
2018 April 5th, 20:00:45 UTCGladstone
2017 September 5th, 08:00:25 UTCSg_sin
2017 August 2nd, 06:45:31 UTCOak65
2017 July 31st, 14:00:55 UTCUs Oak
2017 July 31st, 14:00:54 UTCOakland
2017 July 26th, 02:00:27 UTCCa Van
2017 July 24th, 12:00:56 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
OTAGO HARBOUR
© JohnWH
OTAGO HARBOUR
© RFelix
GREAT LEADER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!