ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS ISLE - IMO 9626156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VECTIS ISLEAdded:May 07, 2015
Captured:May 07, 2015IMO:9626156Hits:461
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VECTIS ISLE 7,227gt Built 2012
Thames Refinery Silvertown London
May 7th 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Vectisisle
IMO:9626156
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235095836
Callsign:2GAS8
Former name(s):
- Yzj2011 1000 Preliminary Assigned (Until 2011 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,227 tons
Summer DWT:10,198 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°15’31.33” N, 78°55’55.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Us-bay City
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
19 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 03:45:28 UTCBalboa
2018 August 7th, 20:00:24 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 7th, 13:00:05 UTCPanama
2018 July 15th, 23:00:44 UTCCo Ctg
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCGandia
2018 May 13th, 11:30:53 UTCTenerife
2018 May 7th, 08:00:14 UTCNg Onn
2018 April 9th, 02:00:56 UTCHouston
2018 March 29th, 06:00:36 UTCVeracruz>
2018 February 18th, 17:00:57 UTCCartadde Vergara Ver
More Of This Ship
VECTIS ISLE
© Martin Palardy
Vectis Isle
© Jacques Trempe
Vectis Isle
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on May 07, 2015 15:44 (4 years ago)
Thanks Denis, not looking its best I agree and the bow didn't do me any favours with the glare on the name. !!!
Regards
Ken
Dеnis on May 07, 2015 15:24 (4 years ago)
Nice one, Ken! Looks quite worn out by now...

I still think that this "Groot Cross Bow" is a cheap rip off of Ulstein's X-Bow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!