ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Alliance - IMO 9312341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Global AllianceAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312341Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Global Alliance arriving Napier 13/9/2004

IMO Added 9312341
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Amaliya
IMO:9312341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248153000
Callsign:9HA2210
Former name(s):
- Global Alliance (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,960 tons
Summer DWT:28,436 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
AMALIYA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!