Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Labrador - IMO 9170664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Clipper LabradorAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Clipper Labrador ex Pactimber arriving Napier 16/10/2004

IMO Added 9170664
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Da Ling
Former name(s):
- Clipper Labrador (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pactimber (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’50.15” N, 104°3’13.03” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 84° (82°)
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
18:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:19 UTCDurban
2018 February 10th, 20:00:34 UTCPointe Noire
2017 November 15th, 22:00:25 UTCPort Klang
2017 October 19th, 13:00:11 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 October 9th, 12:00:37 UTCCjk
2017 October 1st, 04:00:57 UTCSgg Pebga
2017 June 17th, 18:30:03 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 6th, 18:30:46 UTCDalian
2017 May 28th, 04:00:38 UTCTianjin
2017 May 21st, 04:00:00 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
Jin Da Ling
© stuurmann
© vovashap
Jin Da Ling
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!