ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGGA - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FRIGGAAdded:May 09, 2015
Captured:April 08, 2015IMO:9114701Hits:313
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRIGGA on River Ems near Emden on 8.4.2015


IMO NR
9114701
MMSI CODE
304 914000
CALL SIGN
V2PQ3
VESSEL TYPE
GENERAL CARGO
GROSS TONNAGE
2.818 tons
SUMMER DWT
4.216 tons
BUILD
1994
BUILDER
FERUS SMIT SCHEEPSWERF HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS
FLAG
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
PORT OF REGISTRY
SAINT JOHN'S
MANAGER/OWNER
AQUARIUS SHIPMANAGEMENT RIGA - LATVIA
CLASS SOCIETY
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
LAST UPDATE
2015 Feb 16
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’17.28” N, 12°29’51.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STORTEBEKER & RIX RUBY
© 3SX
RIX RUBY
© Claus Schaefe
Rix Ruby
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!