ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edith Sabban - IMO 7219155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Edith SabbanAdded:May 09, 2015
Captured:July 17, 1985IMO:7219155Hits:696
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Ouse, departing Goole
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmin
IMO:7219155
Former name(s):
- Tarabeia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Donna Khadijeh (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sveafjord (Until 2001 Jun)
- Edith Sabban (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EDITH SABBAN
© Paul T
EDITH SABBAN
© Patrick Hill
JASMIN
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!