ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAMARCO TRADER - IMO 7382897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:TRAMARCO TRADERAdded:May 09, 2015
Captured:February 15, 1999IMO:7382897Hits:761
Location:Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Boden
IMO:7382897
Former name(s):
- Timber Trader I (Until 2001 Feb 12)
- Timber Trader (Until 2001)
- Tramarco Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
- Tilia Gorthon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,271 tons
Summer DWT:9,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TILIA GORTHON
© Bob Scott
Tilia Gorthon
© Frits Olinga
Tilia Gorthon
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!