ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abdul S - IMO 7048087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Abdul SAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7048087Hits:1,736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1971, SYR Lattakkia, 11103gt.

Samin Shipping

ex Louise Leonhardt-94, Chimborazo-91, Sunpassat-91, Louise Leonhardt

At Alexandria 1 Nov 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul S.
IMO:7048087
Former name(s):
- Luise Leonhardt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Chimborazo (Until 1992 Feb)
- Maersk Pinto (Until 1981)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1978)
- Luise Leonhardt (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,103 tons
Summer DWT:16,829 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Luise Leonhardt
© Andreas Schlatterer
LUISE LEONHARDT
© Paul Wille
LUISE LEONHARDT
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!