ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Jan 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1997, ATG St Johns, 2844gt

Bockstiegel, W, Reederei KG

l/a Saar Dublin

Plymouth Cattdown Wharf 19 Oct 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’15.36” N, 10°48’20.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 273° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
23:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 23:00:53 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 12th, 15:00:54 UTCAalborg
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCLe Legue
2017 November 30th, 12:00:09 UTCBaltic Sea
2017 November 29th, 00:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 28th, 12:00:55 UTCOrder
2017 November 27th, 12:00:46 UTCLondon
2017 November 24th, 10:00:14 UTCGb Lld
2017 November 21st, 05:00:47 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 12th, 10:00:22 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
FRI LANGESUND
© Anja Hillebrands
FRI LANGESUND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!