ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBIS - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALBISAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:913
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1984, ATG Duisburg, 1781gt

ShipCom Bereed.KG MS Albis.

ex Danubia-96. rn-03 Danubia

off Hull 26th Mar 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’48.71” N, 16°36’34.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
13:00:25 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 13:00:25 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 19th, 02:00:27 UTCKiel
2018 January 10th, 21:00:31 UTCDarlowo
2017 December 18th, 18:00:00 UTCFalkenberg
2017 December 15th, 15:00:10 UTCBremenhaven
2017 December 12th, 06:00:23 UTCOldenburg V Nok
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:27 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 30th, 17:00:17 UTCKalmar
2017 November 28th, 17:00:45 UTCRostock
2017 November 25th, 05:00:00 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Danubia
© Wil Weijsters
Danubia
© foggy
Danubia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!