ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Oct 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:1,920
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Costa Romantica Cruiseship. IMO No 8821046
Built 7-1993, Builder Fincantieri Italy.
Flag Italy, Owner Costa Crociere.
DWT 7781, GT 53700.
Engine Sulzer

Zuiderdam, Cruiseship, IMO No 9221279
Built 11-2002, Builder: Fincantieri Italy
Flag: Bahamas
DWT 6000, GT 84000.
Owner Holland America Line.
Engine Sulzer.

Pictures taken at Tortola on Jan 28th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’36.6” N, 134°52’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 02:00:14 UTCKr Cha
2018 September 1st, 03:00:00 UTCJpukb
2018 August 30th, 19:45:50 UTCJptyo
2018 August 25th, 21:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 19th, 04:30:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 15th, 22:00:13 UTCJp Hkt
2018 August 13th, 23:00:18 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 10th, 00:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 29th, 23:00:17 UTCJp Hkt
2018 July 20th, 02:30:19 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Leonardo Marangon
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!