ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIULIANA - IMO 9126481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:SANTA GIULIANAAdded:May 14, 2015
Captured:March 10, 2015IMO:9126481Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Saronic Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giuliana
IMO:9126481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090443
Callsign:ELYR2
Former name(s):
- Delmas Bouake (Until 2009 Mar 08)
- Clan Tangun (Until 2008 Oct 23)
- Santa Giuliana (Until 2005 Jul 25)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 2001 Jul 26)
- Nedlloyd Orinoco (Until 1999 Jul)
- Santa Giuliana (Until 1996 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,095 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA GIULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIULIANA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SANTA GIULIANA
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!