ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MO - IMO 7341702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Watch1Foy2 [View profile]Title:WILSON MOAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341702Hits:962
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Discharging Alumina at the Alcan Uk Berth Port Of Blyth (Jan 2005)

Shiptype Bulk Carrier


Year of Build 1975 LR/IMO Ship No. 7341702

Gross Tonnage 3,658 Deadweight 5,790

MMSI No. 248703000 Call Sign 9HOR6

Status In Service/Commission Flag Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Ali K
IMO:7341702
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180912
Callsign:ERIL
Former name(s):
- Juhaynna (Until 2011 Oct)
- Wilson Mo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Alexis (Until 1999 Dec)
- Rocknes (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,658 tons
Summer DWT:5,790 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’27.95” N, 36°28’39.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 152° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:3rd Oct 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:51 UTCMariupol
2017 August 26th, 14:30:59 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 August 7th, 14:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 6th, 19:00:40 UTCTuzla
2017 July 6th, 19:00:01 UTCOrder
2017 June 5th, 02:00:02 UTCNemrut
2017 May 12th, 16:00:58 UTCOrder
2017 May 12th, 16:00:09 UTCDumyat
2017 April 9th, 16:00:27 UTCReni
2017 April 2nd, 02:00:11 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ALEXIS
© PWR
Ali K
© Dennis Mortimer
Rocknes
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!