ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROKOPIS K - IMO 9117387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:PROKOPIS KAdded:May 16, 2015
Captured:May 16, 2015IMO:9117387Hits:282
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15164gt
built 1995
at Tate & Lyle Silvertown
Vessel Identification
Name:Prokopis K
IMO:9117387
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003171
Callsign:V7FX5
Former name(s):
- Naxos (Until 2013 Sep)
- Hirosaki Cherry (Until 2004 Oct)
- Hirosaki Rainbow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,164 tons
Summer DWT:23,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
PROKOPIS K
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!