ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9213117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213117Hits:1,244
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Cap Castillo leaving Rotterdam 07.10.2004
IMO-No.: 9213117 | LOA: 199,80 m | Beam: 29,80 m | DWT: 34600 t | GT: 25500 t | Depth: 16,50 m | TEU: 2452 | Engine: Burmeister & Wain | Speed: 21,40 kn | built: 12/2000 | Builder: Thyssen | Owner: Hermann Buss | Flag: Antigua & Barbados | Ex-Name: Leda Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Leda Trader
IMO:9213117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092430
Callsign:D5CJ4
Former name(s):
- Mol Sunshine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Leda Trader (Until 2007 Mar 05)
- Cap Castillo (Until 2005 Nov 09)
- Leda Trader (Until 2000 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’25.74” N, 114°7’2.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 53° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 21:00:49 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 July 26th, 04:15:54 UTCShanghai
2017 June 27th, 23:30:14 UTCShanghai
2017 June 4th, 20:00:19 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 May 31st, 02:21:15 UTCShanghai
2017 April 9th, 20:00:17 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 April 4th, 16:47:59 UTCShanghai
2017 April 2nd, 01:45:20 UTCPusan
2017 January 15th, 20:00:50 UTCSajgon
2017 January 10th, 12:41:37 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Geir Vinnes
LEDA TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 01, 2008 18:04 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John's (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9213117
Call Sign: V2JU
Ex-names: Leda Trader
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 2000
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!