ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIGATOR GENESIS - IMO 9531519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:NAVIGATOR GENESISAdded:May 18, 2015
Captured:September 11, 2013IMO:9531519Hits:368
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG tanker with bright sunshine against approaching rainclouds. 1/3 of a stop underexposed, to get the clouds a bit darker
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator Genesis
IMO:9531519
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015945
Callsign:D5DQ3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Genesis (Until 2013 Feb 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,823 tons
Summer DWT:16,670 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°50’54.74” N, 75°5’25.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 170° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tar
Arrival:28th Mar 2019
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 August 23rd, 15:15:20 UTCGb Faw
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:47 UTCNab Anch
2018 August 20th, 12:30:54 UTCGb Faw
2018 August 19th, 00:30:33 UTCNab Anch
2018 August 17th, 05:00:35 UTCGb Faw
2018 July 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNg App
2018 July 19th, 09:00:10 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 18th, 08:00:58 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 17th, 00:00:03 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR GENESIS
© Jim Croucher
NAVIGATOR GENESIS
© Jim Croucher
Navigator Genesis
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!