ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDAblu - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erik [View profile]Title:AIDAbluAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:1,993
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The "AIDAblu" is at the end of July in Ostssehafen of Kiel . | IMO 8521220 |ex A'ROSA BLU, CROWN PRINCESS | Flagge: UK/London | Rz VSUJ5 | GT 70.210 | dwt 6.261 | Lüa:245,08 m | Br.32,28 m | Tfgg.8,10 m |Bj.1990 bei Fincantieri, Monfalcone | Eigner: Carnival Cruises | Manager: Seetours. |
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’42.78” S, 144°55’49.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 110° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 19:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 August 20th, 14:00:09 UTCMare
2017 August 5th, 20:00:14 UTCNoumea
2017 July 25th, 21:00:46 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 July 23rd, 18:45:29 UTCTangalooma
2017 July 14th, 19:00:49 UTCNoumea
2017 July 6th, 15:45:22 UTCIsle Of Pines
2017 June 30th, 19:00:01 UTCTangalooma
2017 June 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 1st, 22:00:46 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!