ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA JUTLANDICA - IMO 7907257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA JUTLANDICAAdded:May 29, 2005
Captured:January 01, 1986IMO:7907257Hits:2,169
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 7907257
Built by Chantiers de France, Dunkerque, France.
STENA JUTLANDICA - Stena Line (1983-1996)
STENA EMPEREUR - Stena Line (1996-1998)
P&OSL PROVENCE - P&O Stena Line (1998-2003)
PRIDE OF PROVENCE - P&O Ferries (2003-2005)
ALKMINI A. - GA Ferries in Greece (2005-2005)
PRIDE OF TELEMARK - Chartered to Kystlink (2005- )
After 18-06-2005 on route Langesund - Hirtshals.

Near Göteborg (Sweden), 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of Telemark
IMO:7907257
Former name(s):
- Alkmini A (Until 2005 Oct)
- Pride Of Provence (Until 2005 Jan)
- Po Provence (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,osl Provence (Until 2002 Oct)
- Stena Empereur (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:28,559 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA EMPEREUR
© Ken Smith
STENA JUTLANDICA
© Lennart Rydberg
PRIDE OF TELEMARK
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!