ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA EKATERINI - IMO 9413078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AGIA EKATERINIAdded:May 21, 2015
Captured:May 21, 2015IMO:9413078Hits:397
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
AGIA EKATERINI 11,767gt Built 2009
L/A Boron
Sider Azzurro 2009
Hidra 2011
Re-named 12-2014
Inbound for Tilbury Dock
Gravesend
May 21st 2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Ekaterini
IMO:9413078
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356300000
Callsign:3FSO9
Former name(s):
- Hidra (Until 2015 Feb)
- Boron (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sider Azzurro (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,767 tons
Summer DWT:18,920 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agia Ekaterini
© Wil Weijsters
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
AGIA EKATERINI
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :