ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIOUS RENA - IMO 8509428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:GLORIOUS RENAAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8509428Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Glorious Rena / 8509454 in the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Glorious Rena
IMO:8509428
Former name(s):
- Far Eastern Grain (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,158 tons
Summer DWT:68,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORIOUS RENA
© Walter Maifarth
GLORIOUS RENA
© Stan Muller
GLORIOUS RENA
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!