ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEESWIG - IMO 8509832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LEESWIGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509832Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leeswig / 8509832 at Bilbao 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:C.pioneer
IMO:8509832
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577277000
Callsign:YJTX7
Former name(s):
- Celtic Pioneer (Until 2014 Oct)
- Leeswig (Until 2006 Sep)
- Claus Jurgens (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’36.47” N, 4°53’19.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 13° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 23:30:25 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 12th, 17:00:19 UTCEs Tar
2018 February 1st, 23:00:29 UTCVasto
2018 January 15th, 22:00:47 UTCVarna
2018 January 2nd, 16:00:28 UTCTrieste
2017 December 20th, 22:00:00 UTCSaintnicolas
2017 December 17th, 13:00:08 UTCPsachn
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:23 UTCTemryuk
2017 November 27th, 23:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 13th, 23:00:16 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
C. PIONEER
© victor radio74
C. PIONEER
© victor radio74
C PIONEER
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!